Skip to main content

2021 SQUAD

Xavier Numia

Prop

Biography

Numia made his Wellington Lions debut in 2018, going on to win Rookie of the Year in his debut season. Having represented New Zealand at Schools and U20 level, Numia is full of experience and also has three seasons of Super Rugby under his belt.

Nickname:
Sefs / Beastavier

Date of birth:
29/11/1998

Instagram:
@xaviernumia

Height (cm):
189

Weight (kg):
111

Debut:
v Southland, Wellington, 31/08/18

Back to Squad