Skip to main content

2021 SQUAD

Pepesana Patafilo

Outside Back

Biography

Coming off the back of a debut season with the Hurricanes, Patafilo returns for his third season with the Lions. After initially making his NPC debut with Waikato in 2018, the move back has paid off for Patafilo, who also represented Samoa at U20 level.

Nickname:
Peps

Date of birth:
29/05/1996

Instagram:
@pepspatafilo

Height (cm):
181

Weight (kg):
92

Debut:
v Hawke's Bay, Napier, 17/08/19

Back to Squad