Skip to main content

2021 SQUAD

Keelan Whitman

Loose Forward

Biography

Loose forward Whitman represented the New Zealand Maori u18 side in 2017 as a year 11. From there he was included in the Wellington High Performance Unit and now the Lions squad. Whitman had a strong club season and as a result, made his debut in the 2021 season opener.

Nickname:
Kees

Date of birth:
30/12/2000

Instagram:
@keelan_whitman

Height (cm):
188

Weight (kg):
104

Debut:
v Northland, Wellington, 07/08/21

Back to Squad