Skip to main content
 

Sam Smith

Loose Forward

Biography

A product of Wairarapa College, Smith was selected for the New Zealand Maori u18 side in 2017 and featured in the sides famous victory over Tonga. 2019 saw Smith become a regular in the premier side for Wainuiomata, before a Wellington debut in 2020.

Nickname:
Smitty

Date of birth:
19/07/2000

Club:
Wainuiomata

Instagram:
@smittyy_08

Height (cm):
184

Weight (kg):
102

Debut:
v Counties Manukau, Pukekohe, 25/10/20