Skip to main content
 

Billy Proctor

Midfield Back

Biography

The younger brother of former Lions centre Matt Proctor, Billy has carved his own path and at 22 has an impressive career well underway. Proctor made his debut for the Lions in 2017, before going on to make the New Zealand U20 side the next two years. A Super Rugby debut in 2019 was followed up with a first selection in the Maori All Blacks in 2020.

Nickname:
Baggins

Date of birth:
14/05/1999

Club:
Marist St Pats

Instagram:
@billy.proctor

Height (cm):
187

Weight (kg):
97

Debut:
v Waikato, Hamilton, 23/09/17