Skip to main content
 

James O'Reilly

Hooker

Biography

A product of Hutt International Boys’ School, O’Reilly will be nearing his 50th match. Another squad member that has represented New Zealand at U20 level, O’Reilly spent two seasons with Bay of Plenty in 2016 and 2017 before shifting back home. The hooker has spent time with the Hurricanes alongside Lions teammates and All Blacks Dane Coles and Asafo Aumua.

Nickname:
Jimmy

Date of birth:
12/11/1994

Club:
Hutt Old Boys Marist

Instagram:
@jamesoreilly1

Height (cm):
183

Weight (kg):
105

Debut:
v Manawatu, Wellington, 01/09/13