Skip to main content
 

Aidan Morgan

First Five

Biography

Aidan Morgan finished a stellar final year with Kings College in 2019, taking them to the National Top 4 Final before making the shift south. The young first five made his Wellington debut last season and will look to build on that experience this season, Morgan recently signed a multi-year deal with the Hurricanes and is one to watch for the future.  

Nickname:
Aids

Date of birth:
07/06/2001

Club:
Marist St Pats

Instagram:
@aidan_morgan_

Height (cm):
172

Weight (kg):
81

Debut:
v Waikato, Hamilton, 12/09/20