Skip to main content
 

Bruce Kauika-Petersen

Hooker

Biography

After a provincial debut last season, Bruce Kauika-Petersen returns for another season with the Lions. Before making the Lions squad, Kauika-Petersen played in the Heartland Championship for Wairarapa Bush.  

Nickname:
Bruiser

Date of birth:
16/04/1997

Club:
Northern United

Instagram:
@kaueks_8

Height (cm):
186

Weight (kg):
112

Debut:
v Bay of Plenty, Wellington, 25/09/20