Skip to main content
 

Richard Judd

Halfback

Biography

Former Hurricanes Richard Judd returns to New Zealand after a season in Japan with Suntory Sungoliath. The halfback has had previous NPC experience with both Counties Manukau and most recently Bay Of Plenty before his stint in Japan.  

Nickname:
Juddy

Date of birth:
18/05/1992

Club:
Paremata-Plimmerton

Instagram:
@juddy2

Height (cm):
178

Weight (kg):
86

Debut:
v Northland, Wellington, 07/08/21