Skip to main content
 

Connor Garden-Bachop

Outside Back

Biography

Connor Garden-Bachop set Super Rugby on fire in 2021, winning the Highlanders Rookie of the Year despite his season being cut short by injury. Due to return in the NPC, Garden-Bachop will look to continue his form. Garden-Bachop made his provincial debut for Canterbury in 2018, before returning home the next season.  

Nickname:
CGB

Date of birth:
04/02/2000

Club:
Northern United

Instagram:
@connor_gardenbachop

Height (cm):
189

Weight (kg):
94

Debut:
v Tasman, Blenheim, 10/08/19