Skip to main content
 

Alex Fidow

Prop

Biography

A product of Scots College, Fidow made a name for himself at school before representing the New Zealand U20 side. A destructive ball runner, Fidow continues to go from strength to strength and after another successful Super Rugby campaign will look to push towards his 50th provincial cap.  

Nickname:
Axe

Date of birth:
19/08/1997

Club:
Oriental-Rongotai

Instagram:
@alexfidow97

Height (cm):
187

Weight (kg):
130

Debut:
v Hawke's Bay, Napier, 20/08/16