Skip to main content
 

Caleb Delany

Lock

Biography

Caleb Delany is coming off the back of his rookie season in the NPC and will be looking to improve on what was an impressive start. The loose forward made the move to the capital to study at Victoria University. After a stellar 2020 season with the Lions, Delany was involved in the Hurricanes wider squad this season.  

Nickname:
CD

Date of birth:
04/02/2000

Club:
Old Boys University

Instagram:
@calebdelany

Height (cm):
194

Weight (kg):
95

Debut:
v Auckland, Auckland, 20/09/20