Skip to main content
 

Connor Collins

Halfback

Biography

Originally from Auckland, Collins made the move to Wellington in 2019 via a one-year stint with Canterbury the season before. Each season has shown growth and development for the young halfback, who has been a standout in the club rugby scene in recent years for his club, Hutt Old Boys’ Marist.   

Nickname:
CC

Date of birth:
28/06/1998

Club:
Hutt Old Boys Marist

Instagram:
@connor_collins09

Height (cm):
177

Weight (kg):
83

Debut:
v Tasman, Blenheim, 10/08/19