Skip to main content
 

Fraser Armstrong

Prop

Biography

Former Manawatu prop Fraser Armstrong stays in the capital for NPC after another season in the Hurricanes set up. From Hamilton Boys’ High School, Fraser made his provincial debut for Waikato, before joining Auckland prior to Manawatu. He represented New Zealand at Schools and u20 level.

Nickname:
Door

Date of birth:
19/04/1992

Club:
Avalon

Instagram:
@fraser_armstrong_

Height (cm):
193

Weight (kg):
125