Skip to main content
 

Iona Apineru

Loose Forward

Biography

Head boy of St Pats Silverstream in 2018, Iona was selected in the New Zealand Schools’ team that same year. He also represented Wellington at the U19 level. Iona was also named in the New Zealand u20 Development Camp in 2020.

Nickname:
Ions

Date of birth:
12/08/2000

Club:
Petone

Instagram:
@ionaapineru

Height (cm):
189

Weight (kg):
120